Tel: 01908 57 47 40    |    Talk to us

Skip Navigation LinksHomeAbout UsOur Staff

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headmistress

 

Deputy Head

 

  • Ms M Chessum

    BEd (Hons)
        

     

Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding

English / PSHCE

  • Mr M Paris

           BA (Hons) PE,Maths

          Master of Education Degree MA

Director of Studies

Mathematics Teacher

  • Mrs J Wakefield

           Cert Ed

Head of Prep School

Year 6 Teacher

 

Prep School Staff

  • Miss K Duff
     

Head of Pre Prep

KS1Teacher

  • Mr S Jeacock

KS2 Teacher -Year 4

SENCO

  • Mrs E Lipinski
KS2 Teacher - Year 5
  • Ms M Penny

KS2 Teacher - Year 3

  • Mrs A Dhanji
Early Years Teacher
  • Miss B Hart
Head Of Phase - Early Years Practitioner

Senior School Staff

  • Ms S Anacootee
Art Teacher
  • Ms K Bache
Science Teacher ( Biology)
  • Mrs M Carrillo

EAL Co-Ordinator

MFL Teacher - French & Spanish

  • Mohammed Mushtaq
Science Teacher ( Physics)
  • Mr M Roper
Head of English
  • Mr D Hutchinson
Geography Teacher
  • Mr S Johnson

Head of MFL

MFL Teacher - French & Spanish

  • Mrs P Miller
Head of Music
  • Mrs V Molnar-Smith
Mathematics Teacher
  • Mrs K Willis

Head of PE

  • Mrs C Sythes
MFL Teacher - German & Latin
  • Mr L Read
PE Teacher
  • Mrs M Staerck
Science Teacher ( Chemistry)
  • Mrs J Tompkins
Business Studies & Economics Teacher
  • Mr T Troy
History / Government & Politics Teacher - Head of Sixth Form

Teaching Assistants - Technicians

  • Mrs D Lee
Teaching Assistant Prep School
  • Mrs D Lewis
Teaching Assistant Prep School
  • Mrs K McNulty
Teaching Assistant Prep School
  • Mrs K Wilson
Lab Technician Senior School

Languages Support

  • Mrs R Toda
Japanese Support Teacher

Matron

  • Mrs P Margrave
RGN   / RSCN                              

Peripatetic Staff

  • Mr G Baldwin
Drums
  • Mrs E De-Sa
Strings
  • Mr B Scott
Guitar
  • Mrs S Sims
Piano/Flute/Recorder

Administration Staff

  • Mrs D Green
Business Manager
  • Mrs S Murchison
Admissions 
  • Mrs R Thomas
Receptionist
  • Mr B Silva
IT Technician
  • Miss N Oliver
Marketing Officer

Facilities Department

  • Mr S Wilson
Site Manager
  • Mr G Payne
Caretaker

Transport Department

  • Mr G Davis
Bus Driver
  • Mr J Jones
Bus Driver
  • Mrs J Thompson
Bus Driver
  • Mr R Cockerill
Bus Driver

Catering Department

  • Mrs E Toomey
Team Leader/Cook
  • Mrs H Grant
Cook
  • Mrs J Williams
Catering Assistant

Cleaning Department

  • Mr K Acheampong
Cleaner
  • Mrs C De-Costa
Cleaner
  • Mrs H Shean
Cleaner
  • Miss C Shean
Cleaner
  • Mrs J Smith
Cleaner
  • Mrs R Thompson
Cleaner
  • Mrs D Phillips
Cleaner